Officers

Dr. Heather Carr - President

11601 Minnetonka Mills Rd.

Minnetonka, MN 55305

(952) 938-1443

Dr. Cheryl Cermin - President-Elect

307 N. Washington

PO Box 887

St. Croix Falls, WI 54024

(715) 483-1505

Dr. James Haack - Vice President

2920 College Drive

Rice Lake, WI 54868

(715) 234-9071

Dr. Heather Horton - Secretary/Treasurer

8375 City Centre Drive

Woodbury, MN 55125

(651) 738-9060

Dr. Nellie Kim-Weroha - Director to the MSO

1705 South Broadway

Rochester, MN 55904

(507) 288-4427

 

 


Denise Schouweiler - Executive Secretary

PO Box 464

Plainview, MN 55964

(507) 251-0521

 

Dr. Ron Snyder - Past President

14065 Essex Ave.

Apple Valley, MN 55124

(952) 423-1909

Dr. Estee Wang - Education Committee

1668 Cope Avenue East

Maplewood, MN 55109

(651) 777-7300

Dr. Becky Maher -Public & Professional Relations

707 Commerce Dr., Suite 110

Woodbury, MN 55125

(651) 478-4441

Dr. Chad Larson - Membership Committee

1705 South Broadway

Rochester, MN 55904

(507) 288-4427

 

 

Dr. Scott Rensch - Dental Care Plans Committee

402 Monroe Street

Anoka, MN 55303

(763) 427-2740

 

 

 

 


Dr. Chad Kelly - Program Committee

7932 Main St N

Maple Grove, MN 55369

763-420-1030

Dr. Deborah Lien - Legislative & Regulatory Affairs Committee

132 2nd Ave NE

Blooming Prairie, MN 55917

(507) 583-6613

Dr. Alisa Madson - Constitution & Bylaws Committee

1130 County Hwy 10

Spring Lake Park, MN 55432

(763) 784-0420

Roger J Fredsall Distinguished Service Award

2016 Brent E. Larson

2013 Deborah J. Lien

2008 Leo C. Sinna

2005 John S. Kanyusik

2003 Arnold J. Hill

2002 A. Howard Sather

2001 Stephen F. Litton

1999 Dennis R. Carlson

Past Presidents

2016-2017 Ron Snyder

2015-2016 David Resch

2014-2015 Regina Blevins

2013-2014 Douglas Vayda

2012-2013 John C. Aamodt

2011-2012 John P. Beyer

2010-2011 Michelle L. Bergsrud

2009-2010 Steven J. Henseler

2008-2009 Donna J. Stenberg

2007-2008 Carlin L. Wiemers

2006-2007 Keith R. Erickson

2005-2006 Kevin L. Denis

2004-2005 Brent E. Larson

2003-2004 Thomas H. Inglis

2002-2003 Deborah J. Lien

2001-2002 Leo C. Sinna

2000-2001 Steven J. Nedrelow

1999-2000 Robert B. Nemeth

1998-1999 Terry A. Guenthner

1997-1998 Michael W. Gleysteen

1996-1997 James A. Nasby

1995-1996 Stephen W. Robinson

1994-1995 Gary A. League

1993-1994 Sherwood R. Pomeroy

1992-1993 James D. Fellman

1991-1992 John S. Kanyusik

1990-1991 Arnold B. Carver

1989-1990 Stephen F. Litton

1988-1989 Rodger J. Droel

1987-1988 Owen N. Germundson

1986-1987 Charles D. Ostergren

1985-1986 Wayne O. Sletten

1984-1985 Walter B. Parsons

1983-1984 Arnold J. Hill

1982-1983 Dennis R. Carlson

1981-1982 Maurice L. Burckhardt

1980-1981 James W. Monson

1979-1980 Gary D. Lunstad

1978-1979 Paton Lewis

1977-1978 Jerry E. Johnson

1976-1977 Wesley J. Streed

1975-1976 Frank W. Worms

1974-1975 Gary L. Carlson

1973-1974 Robert R. Etem

1972-1973 Melvin O. Sletten

1971-1972 John J. Barton

1970-1971 Lawrence W. McIver

1969-1970 Mylon B. Morris

1968-1969 T. Thomas Edblom

1967-1968 Roger J. Fredsall

1966-1967 Robert E. Krumholz

1965-1966 Lloyd E. Pearson

1964-1965 John B. Pike

1963-1964 A. Howard Sather